Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2234,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3854,589
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3884,591
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7874,839
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,2143,862
AzulArgentina 6,4193,989
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61810,327
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09011,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,34710,780
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48110,863
AmberleyAustralia 15,4439,597
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8016,712
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
AimoresBrazil 5,5013,419
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0913,163
AltamiraBrazil 3,3322,070
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,4002,113
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,6173,490
ApodiBrazil 4,6652,899
AracajuBrazil 5,1063,173
AracuaiBrazil 5,2093,237
AragarcasBrazil 4,5092,802
AraxaBrazil 5,1473,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9213,058
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5223,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,4883,410
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8744,272
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9744,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7082,304
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6732,283
AbecheChad 9,7436,054
AntofagastaChile 4,8202,995
AricaChile 4,2542,643
AltaiChina 12,2297,599
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2181,378
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1421,331
AraucaColombia 1,429888
AltamiraDominican Republic 8955
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 243151
AzuaDominican Republic 178111
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9166,162
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1966,336
AswanEgypt 10,4966,522
AsyutEgypt 10,1926,334
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0581,279
AsmaraEritrea 11,4807,134
AssabEritrea 11,9567,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7597,307
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7744,831
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0775,019
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,44310,218
AccraGhana 7,8624,886
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1855,708
AthensGreece 9,1115,662
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1235,669
AasiaatGreenland 5,5823,469
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6523,512
AputiteqGreenland 5,9883,721
AkureyriIceland 6,3743,961
AgraIndia 13,8488,605
AhmedabadIndia 13,8668,616
AkolaIndia 14,3608,924
AllahabadIndia 14,2118,831
AmritsarIndia 13,2668,244
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,21310,696
AbadanIran 11,5037,148
ArakIran 11,3937,080
AlbengaItaly 7,6864,776
AlgheroItaly 7,7564,819
AmendolaItaly 8,3465,186
AnconaItaly 8,1205,046
ArezzoItaly 7,9914,966
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4814,649
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5464,689
AbashiriJapan 12,0247,472
AburatsuJapan 13,7878,567
AikawaJapan 12,8587,990
AjiroJapan 13,0988,139
AkitaJapan 12,6147,838
AkuneJapan 13,7918,570
AomoriJapan 12,4807,755
AsahikawaJapan 12,1357,541
AsosanJapan 13,6718,495
AmmanJordan 10,4006,462
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2977,642
AinaziLatvia 8,4925,277
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5888,443
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8538,609
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6658,491
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6818,502
AtarMauritania 6,0793,778
AgalegaMauritius 14,3828,937
AcapulcoMexico 2,9831,854
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5257,783
AltaiMongolia 12,5457,796
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6387,854
AgadirMorocco 6,2833,905
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3864,590
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8108,582
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5358,411
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3108,271
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3788,314
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7531,089
AgadezNiger 8,3255,173
AsuncionParaguay 5,2443,259
ArequipaPeru 4,0272,503
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5239,646
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0535,004
AradRomania 8,6495,375
AjanRussia 11,0806,885
AldanRussia 11,1476,927
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2756,385
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6726,632
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4787,133
AnadyrRussia 8,9485,560
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0205,605
ArmavirRussia 10,1166,286
AstrakhanRussia 10,4896,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5627,185
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3623,954
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9164,297
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0394,374
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8904,282
Abu HamedSudan 10,7436,676
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1256,913
AqiqSudan 11,2697,002
ArbaatSudan 11,0776,883
AromaSudan 11,1856,951
AtbaraSudan 10,8886,766
Abu KamalSyria 10,6816,637
AleppoSyria 10,2916,395
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22810,084
AtakpameTogo 7,9254,925
AdanaTurkey 10,0996,276
AfyonTurkey 9,6375,989
AnkaraTurkey 9,7696,070
AntalyaTurkey 9,7356,050
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7217,284
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9284,305
AberporthUk 6,7214,176
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7594,200
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6515,997
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5425,930
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3967,703
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3817,694
ArtigasUruguay 5,8213,617
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3221,443
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7542,333
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5653,458
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Ada, MnUsa 3,7892,354
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7201,690
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8731,164
Akron, OhUsa 2,5161,563
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8352,383
Albany, GaUsa 1,8251,134
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5511,585
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3252,066
Albion, NeUsa 3,4882,168
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8132,369
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9781,850
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6252,253
Algona, IaUsa 3,3102,057
Alice, TxUsa 2,8191,752
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3371,452
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8222,375
Alma, MiUsa 2,8571,775
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0071,869
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4142,121
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3992,112
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4631,530
Amite, LaUsa 2,2411,393
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4584,634
Anderson, InUsa 2,6221,629
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0161,253
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5311,573
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7201,690
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3073,919
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7371,079
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,319819
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0321,263
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4882,167
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,5483,447
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1321,946
Athens, GaUsa 1,9421,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9841,233
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1941,363
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8206,102
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2212,001
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8141,127
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7242,935
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Austin, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6887,263
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3157,653
AcariguaVenezuela 1,178732
AdenYemen 12,1907,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -