Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5787,816
BustAfghanistan 12,6207,842
BatnaAlgeria 7,6764,770
BecharAlgeria 6,9644,327
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5484,690
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9924,345
BiskraAlgeria 7,6424,749
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8804,897
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2215,730
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3435,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3495,809
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2855,770
ByrdAntarctica 11,4577,119
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5924,097
BarilocheArgentina 6,7874,217
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,2143,862
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0809,992
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53911,520
BrestBelarus 8,6295,362
BrusselsBelgium 7,3354,558
Belize CityBelize 1,7721,101
BeninBenin 8,1025,034
BohiconBenin 8,0394,996
BermudaBermuda 1,552964
BageBrazil 5,9953,725
BambuiBrazil 5,2423,258
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4883,410
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6562,893
BarcelosBrazil 2,5081,559
BarraBrazil 4,6452,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0362,508
BarreirasBrazil 4,6042,861
BelémBrazil 3,4672,154
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3593,330
BelterraBrazil 3,0971,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4132,742
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8603,641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8092,989
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7382,944
BrevesBrazil 3,3292,069
BurgasBulgaria 9,2435,744
BurundiBurundi 11,2797,009
BatouriCameroon 9,4235,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1641,966
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,4753,402
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2633,270
Banff, AbCanada 5,1593,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0591,901
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8582,397
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9463,073
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0522,518
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9341,823
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2083,858
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1692,591
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3432,699
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0421,890
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9403,691
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0053,732
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8596,126
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0766,262
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,3164,546
BeijingChina 13,3138,273
BarranquillaColombia 1,056656
Benito SalasColombia 1,9221,195
BogotáColombia 1,7101,063
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2325,115
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6456,615
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2776,386
BaniDominican Republic 227141
BarahonaDominican Republic 196122
BayaguanaDominican Republic 246153
BahariyaEgypt 9,9456,180
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1106,283
BiarritzFrance 6,9184,299
BordeauxFrance 6,9814,338
BrestFrance 6,7024,165
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6335,986
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6325,986
BitamGabon 9,2115,724
BanjulGambia 5,8853,657
BerlinGermany 7,9314,929
BrockenGermany 7,7604,822
BokeGuinea 6,1463,819
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0373,751
BudapestHungary 8,4405,245
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4555,254
BangaloreIndia 15,0489,351
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5959,070
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9249,274
BikanerIndia 13,4928,384
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,74611,027
BabolsarIran 11,4307,103
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3507,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1526,930
Bandar LengehIran 12,2747,627
BirjandIran 12,1647,559
BushehrIran 11,7957,330
BaghdadIraq 11,0126,843
BasraIraq 11,4537,117
BelmulletIreland 6,3963,974
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5124,047
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4425,246
BergamoItaly 7,7834,836
BolognaItaly 7,9274,926
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8944,905
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4125,227
BrindisiItaly 8,5525,314
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5014,661
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2744,520
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8717,377
BeirutLebanon 10,2686,381
BenghaziLibya 9,0235,607
BirzaiLithuania 8,5685,324
BitolaMacedonia 8,8155,478
BlantyreMalawi 12,2917,638
BvumbweMalawi 12,3097,649
BintuluMalaysia 17,39810,811
BamakoMali 6,8044,228
Bko-SMali 6,8144,234
BougounMali 6,8964,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1443,818
BaitagMongolia 12,4827,756
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1627,557
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3627,682
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,5977,828
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7087,897
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6347,851
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4827,756
BulganMongolia 12,3637,683
BhamawMyanmar 14,9609,296
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,545
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3528,297
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,563971
BilmaNiger 8,7685,449
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1465,062
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9044,912
BergenNorway 7,3834,588
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3834,588
BjornoyaNorway 7,8994,909
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8044,850
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7214,798
BadinPakistan 13,4798,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3208,277
BalakotPakistan 12,9368,039
BarkhanPakistan 13,1078,145
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,481921
BascoPhilippines 15,2929,502
BialystokPoland 8,5655,322
BejaPortugal 6,3983,976
BragancaPortugal 6,4954,036
BistritaRomania 8,8505,500
BucharestRomania 9,0605,630
BajkitRussia 10,8856,764
BarabinskRussia 11,1806,947
BarnaulRussia 11,5217,159
BerezovoRussia 9,9776,200
BiserRussia 10,1926,333
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9907,450
BogdarinRussia 11,7367,293
BogucanyRussia 11,2546,994
BomnakRussia 11,4937,142
BorRussia 10,8116,718
BorzjaRussia 12,1597,556
BratskRussia 11,5237,161
BelgradeSerbia 8,6275,361
BoSierra Leone 6,5664,080
BontheSierra Leone 6,5044,042
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2875,150
BerberaSomalia 12,3117,650
BusanSouth Korea 13,5238,403
BadajozSpain 6,4874,031
BarcelonaSpain 7,2284,492
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7514,195
BabanusaSudan 10,5496,555
BaselSwitzerland 7,5964,720
BernSwitzerland 7,5984,721
BangkokThailand 16,18210,056
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16210,043
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7629,795
BizerteTunisia 7,9524,941
BalikesirTurkey 9,3925,836
BursaTurkey 9,4605,879
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0067,460
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6014,102
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6454,129
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6454,129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9194,299
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9004,288
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0204,362
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9253,060
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1111,934
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1991,367
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7454,813
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7454,813
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3951,488
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2821,418
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4992,174
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1911,361
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4601,529
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8051,743
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1151,936
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2243,246
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0985,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6821,667
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5404,685
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2554,508
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9441,829
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4262,751
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5171,564
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1311,324
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8973,043
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,9872,477
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1081,310
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7751,103
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5483,448
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8201,131
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3291,447
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,8883,037
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3371,452
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3521,461
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5011,554
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2171,999
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3581,465
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8211,753
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7351,700
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3711,473
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5421,580
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1201,317
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0241,879
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5622,214
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2701,411
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7181,689
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9501,833
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3352,694
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5631,592
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6481,645
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3951,488
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1091,310
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9671,844
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7371,701
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1073,174
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2597,618
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,318819
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,120696
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7757,317
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7797,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -