Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5237,782
ChlefAlgeria 7,2254,490
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6934,780
CeresArgentina 5,6313,499
ChamicalArgentina 5,6173,490
ChepesArgentina 5,7213,555
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,3144,545
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8743,650
CórdobaArgentina 5,7483,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7583,578
CorrientesArgentina 5,4433,382
CairnsAustralia 16,0639,982
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6789,742
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23511,953
CedunaAustralia 17,15010,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0869,996
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,66610,356
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0679,984
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,25610,102
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3929,564
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,49910,874
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9889,314
CharnocksBarbados 1,502933
CotonouBenin 8,1025,034
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,6183,491
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7483,572
CabroboBrazil 4,7422,947
CaceresBrazil 4,2772,658
CaetiteBrazil 4,9323,065
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9393,069
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,8533,016
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,3133,302
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5193,430
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5432,823
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3293,312
CaparaoBrazil 5,5403,442
CapinopolisBrazil 4,9183,056
CaratingaBrazil 5,4593,392
CaravelasBrazil 5,4773,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,8523,015
CarolinaBrazil 4,0202,498
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4913,412
CataguasesBrazil 5,5653,458
CatalaoBrazil 4,9603,082
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1853,222
CaxiasBrazil 4,1402,573
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8793,653
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8743,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5473,447
ChapecoBrazil 5,6143,489
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9342,445
CipoBrazil 5,0013,108
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,9722,469
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3093,299
CordeiroBrazil 5,6433,507
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7332,941
CorumbaBrazil 4,5992,858
CoximBrazil 4,6482,889
CrateusBrazil 4,3852,725
CuiabaBrazil 4,2902,666
CuritibaBrazil 5,5883,472
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0603,144
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7533,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2523,264
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4133,364
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5842,849
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5864,092
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9933,724
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1963,850
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9632,462
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2093,237
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3372,074
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1611,964
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0321,884
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0371,887
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7753,589
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0671,906
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0423,133
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8282,379
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7992,361
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,6822,909
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0313,127
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3062,054
Comox, BcCanada 5,7213,555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0043,110
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9563,080
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1003,169
ChicoChile 7,3914,593
ChillanChile 6,2793,902
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,3023,916
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2603,268
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2824,525
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0993,790
ChangchunChina 12,7187,903
ChangduChina 14,2168,834
ChangshaChina 14,6419,098
ChengduChina 14,3718,931
ChongqingChina 14,5219,023
Camilo DazaColombia 1,332828
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1775,081
CamagueyCuba 674419
CasablancaCuba 1,165724
ChebCzech Republic 7,9094,915
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8344,868
CabreraDominican Republic 187116
ConstanzDominican Republic 14892
CotuiDominican Republic 184115
CanarEcuador 2,6181,627
CairoEgypt 10,0926,271
CaenFrance 6,9944,346
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1604,449
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6751,662
CocobeachGabon 9,0555,627
CologneGermany 7,5174,671
ChiosGreece 9,2995,778
CorfuGreece 8,7445,434
ConakryGuinea 6,3173,925
CatacamasHonduras 1,6131,002
CholutecaHonduras 1,8051,121
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2339,466
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6859,125
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6859,125
ChahbaharIran 12,8167,964
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4514,009
ClonesIreland 6,5754,086
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4944,036
CorkIreland 6,4524,009
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4514,009
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8474,876
CameriItaly 7,7064,788
CampobassoItaly 8,2595,132
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8884,902
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8884,902
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7864,838
Cape MeleItaly 7,6914,779
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3505,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4005,220
CerviaItaly 8,0114,978
CiampinoItaly 8,0855,024
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8864,901
Cisa PassItaly 7,8214,860
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0204,983
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9534,942
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4275,237
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5285,299
ChibaJapan 12,9978,076
ChichibuJapan 13,0128,086
ChichijimaJapan 13,6458,479
ChoshiJapan 12,9468,045
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2946,397
ChilekaMalawi 12,2917,638
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1017,520
ChitipaMalawi 11,9227,408
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6082,242
ComitanMexico 2,1991,367
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3698,929
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4327,726
ChoirMongolia 12,6397,854
CasablancaMorocco 6,4363,999
ChindeMozambique 12,5297,786
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8959,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5728,434
CondegaNicaragua 1,7291,075
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,36610,170
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7728,558
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2788,251
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4438,354
ChhorPakistan 13,4708,370
ChitralPakistan 12,7237,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3753,340
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0583,143
CajamarcaPeru 3,0951,924
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9791,851
ChiclayoPeru 3,0971,925
ChimbotePeru 3,3132,059
CuzcoPeru 3,7162,309
CzestochowaPoland 8,3595,194
CoimbraPortugal 6,3523,947
CalafatRomania 8,8415,494
CeahlauRomania 8,9575,566
ClujRomania 8,7955,465
ConstantaRomania 9,2625,756
CraiovaRomania 8,9015,531
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1605,692
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7966,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3555,813
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6425,370
Cape UelenRussia 8,3525,190
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9397,419
CaraRussia 11,4277,101
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9526,184
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1275,672
ChitaRussia 12,0067,460
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9977,455
CokurdahRussia 9,4975,901
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3467,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2486,990
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8988,015
CaceresSpain 6,5284,057
CadizSpain 6,5414,065
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7384,187
CordobaSpain 6,6634,141
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7059,759
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9869,934
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33810,153
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5979,692
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4909,625
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,23210,087
ChumphonThailand 16,49110,248
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2515,748
CorumTurkey 9,8996,152
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9757,442
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2477,610
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7954,222
CernovcyUkraine 8,9065,534
ChernigovUkraine 9,1435,682
CarrascoUruguay 6,3053,918
ColoniaUruguay 6,2183,864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 762474
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5511,585
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1661,346
Camden, ScUsa 1,8211,131
Canton, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,4922,170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7531,089
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0191,876
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7741,724
Casper, WyUsa 4,1322,567
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5053,421
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3031,431
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9301,200
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6601,031
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6691,037
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2681,409
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9331,201
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1321,325
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4292,131
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1461,333
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7961,737
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6821,666
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8351,141
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5982,236
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9212,436
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8691,783
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8941,798
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2583,268
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5451,581
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9782,472
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4701,535
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4721,536
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4441,519
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2232,003
Clark, SdUsa 3,6962,297
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4701,535
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4171,502
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5712,219
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5821,604
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0041,867
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2705,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7611,716
College Park, MdUsa 2,1831,357
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8012,362
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8851,793
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8221,132
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5501,585
Columbus, InUsa 2,5321,574
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9571,838
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4801,541
Conception, MoUsa 3,1531,960
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3072,055
Conway, ArUsa 2,6091,621
Conway, ScUsa 1,7291,075
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5901,609
Corning, ArUsa 2,6031,617
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6851,668
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7661,719
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8181,751
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5621,592
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4603,393
Covington, LaUsa 2,2141,376
Covington, TnUsa 2,5331,574
Crete, NeUsa 3,3552,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3432,699
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4467,113
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4467,113
CaracasVenezuela 1,162722
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,569975
CoroVenezuela 965599
ChipataZambia 11,9797,444
ChomaZambia 11,5187,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -