Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2515,128
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4214,611
DavisAntarctica 14,2118,831
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34110,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47210,857
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51511,505
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7989,817
DhakaBangladesh 14,8069,200
D’UccleBelgium 7,3354,558
DiamantinaBrazil 5,2293,249
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1592,584
DouradosBrazil 5,0273,124
DoualaCameroon 8,9565,566
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5962,235
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2652,651
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6523,512
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5002,175
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4233,370
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2252,004
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8172,372
DuianChina 13,6768,498
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5065,286
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0727,502
DajabonDominican Republic 3220
DuvergeDominican Republic 169105
DabaaEgypt 9,7906,084
DakhlaEgypt 10,0716,259
DijonFrance 7,4124,606
DresdenGermany 7,9864,963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9584,324
DebrecenHungary 8,6295,362
DalatangiIceland 6,5464,068
DaltonganjIndia 14,4678,990
DarbhangaIndia 14,3508,917
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5559,045
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5569,045
DumkaIndia 14,6009,073
DwarkaIndia 13,6718,495
DezfulIran 11,4007,084
DublinIreland 6,6254,117
DecimomannuItaly 7,8374,870
DobbiacoItaly 7,9564,944
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3504,568
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3576,436
DagorettiKenya 11,9807,444
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6885,399
DedzaMalawi 12,1777,567
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9478,045
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2717,626
DaweiMyanmar 16,0779,991
De BiltNetherlands 7,3864,590
De KooyNetherlands 7,3554,571
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3534,569
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2808,252
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6098,457
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7418,539
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5334,681
DalbandinPakistan 12,8297,972
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0198,090
DirPakistan 12,7817,942
DroshPakistan 12,7457,920
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8069,822
DohaQatar 12,0897,512
DorohoiRomania 8,9545,564
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4315,861
DudinkaRussia 9,9316,171
DzardzanRussia 10,0816,264
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9097,401
DakarSenegal 5,7543,576
DaruSierra Leone 6,6604,139
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2697,624
DamazinSudan 11,1926,955
DongolaSudan 10,4866,516
DamascusSyria 10,3736,446
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3746,446
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5716,569
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3147,652
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4437,732
DjerbaTunisia 8,1245,049
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4376,486
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8034,227
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7514,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5155,913
DonetskUkraine 9,7276,044
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3997,705
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0311,262
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1361,327
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8841,792
Danville, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8111,125
Davenport, WaUsa 5,1793,218
David City, NeUsa 3,3812,101
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5201,566
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1173,180
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8951,178
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7482,951
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1301,945
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4851,544
Delphine, InUsa 2,7611,716
Denton, MdUsa 2,1661,346
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8572,397
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1771,974
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4812,785
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7122,307
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7171,688
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7032,923
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3782,099
Dover, DeUsa 2,1661,346
Dover, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,0751,911
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5282,193
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6191,627
Durham, NhUsa 2,5711,598
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7403,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -