Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4614,637
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7644,825
EsquelArgentina 6,9854,341
EzeizaArgentina 6,2383,877
East SaleAustralia 15,7769,803
Esperance (po)Australia 17,96811,166
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96811,165
EssendonAustralia 15,9759,927
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,6343,501
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9683,708
EspinosaBrazil 4,9963,104
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1491,957
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1503,200
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,1633,208
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,1613,207
Edson, AbCanada 5,3323,313
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,9653,706
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1223,183
Estevan, SkCanada 4,2842,662
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1353,812
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7204,176
ErlianChina 12,9418,042
El CaranoColombia 1,6641,034
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0054,974
El CercadoDominican Republic 13081
El SeyboDominican Republic 303189
El ArishEgypt 10,2596,375
El TorEgypt 10,3766,448
ErfurtGermany 7,7954,844
EssenGermany 7,5134,669
EsfahanIran 11,6387,232
EilatIsrael 10,4286,480
EsashiJapan 12,4117,712
EldoretKenya 11,7557,305
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3767,691
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2533,886
EeldeNetherlands 7,4754,645
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8371,142
EnuguNigeria 8,6385,367
EncarnacionParaguay 5,5143,426
EvoraPortugal 6,3943,973
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1657,559
EkimcanRussia 11,5637,185
Elat’MaRussia 9,6015,966
ElistaRussia 10,2456,366
ErbogacenRussia 10,9926,830
EssejRussia 10,1796,325
Ed DueimSudan 10,8916,768
El FasherSudan 10,2056,342
El GeneinaSudan 9,9196,164
El ObeidSudan 10,7176,660
El ShowakSudan 11,2166,970
En NahudSudan 10,5556,559
EdirneTurkey 9,2055,720
ErzincanTurkey 10,2886,393
ErzurumTurkey 10,3986,461
EskisehirTurkey 9,5955,962
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4727,129
EntebbeUganda 11,4787,133
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8414,251
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8454,253
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9261,818
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7591,093
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8161,750
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1662,589
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1661,967
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7022,300
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,2551,401
Elko, NvUsa 4,7672,962
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5261,570
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6442,886
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7851,730
Erie, PaUsa 2,5961,613
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1551,961
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4463,384
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8271,757
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,4543,389
Eureka, SdUsa 3,8872,416
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,3972,732
Evansville, InUsa 2,5351,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -