Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5397,792
FarahAfghanistan 12,4097,711
FormosaArgentina 5,3253,309
ForrestAustralia 17,69110,994
FrancistownBotswana 11,7007,270
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0323,127
FloraniaBrazil 4,7822,972
FlorestaBrazil 4,8112,989
FlorianoBrazil 4,3122,680
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8343,625
FormosaBrazil 4,7512,952
FortalezaBrazil 4,4662,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3783,342
FrancaBrazil 5,2123,239
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6372,882
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3543,327
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2213,244
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9273,683
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,9573,081
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0023,730
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4753,402
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7063,546
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5683,460
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9341,823
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9281,819
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8833,035
FayaChad 9,4185,853
FamagustaCyprus 10,0786,262
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5774,709
FarafraEgypt 9,9156,161
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5705,947
FichtelbergGermany 7,9434,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6444,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8285,486
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9823,096
FaranahGuinea 6,6014,102
FalconaraItaly 8,1085,038
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9334,930
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3345,179
FonniItaly 7,8464,875
FrontoneItaly 8,0605,008
FrosinoneItaly 8,1475,063
FukauraJapan 12,5347,789
FukueJapan 13,7768,560
FukuiJapan 13,1388,164
FukuokaJapan 13,6288,468
FukushimaJapan 12,7797,941
FukuyamaJapan 13,4258,342
FushikiJapan 13,0308,097
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2287,599
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6838,502
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7318,533
FunchalMadeira 5,5793,467
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,267787
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6814,151
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5224,674
FaroPortugal 6,3913,972
FerganaRussia 12,3187,654
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3933,972
FalunSweden 7,9444,937
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1234,426
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7156,037
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3654,576
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3112,058
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0371,887
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,3882,105
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7702,343
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7971,738
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4142,122
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6811,666
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7672,341
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1961,986
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8211,753
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,533952
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,551964
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4242,749
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,2602,647
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8051,743
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0801,914
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9132,432
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3102,057
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7992,361
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,279795
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0201,877
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8091,746
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6761,663
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9011,803
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4921,549
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3911,486
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3341,451
Franklin, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0801,292
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0053,110
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7692,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -