Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7647,932
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7217,905
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5124,668
General PicoArgentina 6,2363,875
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0413,754
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9824,339
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83311,703
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,88911,116
GrazAustria 8,1915,090
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8306,730
GomelBelarus 9,0865,646
GrodnoBelarus 8,6065,348
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0023,108
GoianiaBrazil 4,7442,948
GoiasBrazil 4,6232,873
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3903,349
GrajauBrazil 3,9692,466
GuairaBrazil 5,2403,256
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4662,775
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3733,339
GarouaCameroon 9,1425,681
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5722,220
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,4832,786
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6113,487
Golden, BcCanada 5,2533,265
Goose, NfCanada 3,8402,386
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0591,901
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,5513,450
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8591,777
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1831,978
GanzhouChina 14,8789,245
GuangzhouChina 15,1909,439
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14792
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6101,622
GonderEthiopia 11,4627,123
GourdonFrance 7,1454,440
GrenobleFrance 7,4834,650
GeisenheimGermany 7,5964,720
GorlitzGermany 8,0675,013
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6294,119
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0861,296
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0591,279
GoaIndia 14,5649,050
GuwahatiIndia 14,5919,067
GelaItaly 8,3385,182
GenoaItaly 7,7364,807
GhediItaly 7,8324,867
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4665,261
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2255,111
GrossetoItaly 7,9424,936
GrottaglieItaly 8,5115,289
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8374,870
GuidoniaItaly 8,0935,029
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2384,498
GifuJapan 13,1778,188
GaoMali 7,5234,675
GuamMariana Islands 14,5699,054
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3012,051
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0861,918
GuaymasMexico 4,0692,529
GaluutMongolia 12,5667,808
GemertNetherlands 7,4234,613
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4478,356
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
GayaNiger 8,0224,985
GardermoenNorway 7,7004,785
GeiloNorway 7,5414,686
GdanskPoland 8,2395,120
GalatiRomania 9,1675,696
Gor’KijRussia 9,6395,990
GorznyjRussia 10,5296,543
GridinoRussia 8,7125,414
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7267,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9005,531
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2804,524
GijonSpain 6,5884,094
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4056,466
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1936,956
GoteborgSweden 7,7774,832
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7694,828
GothenburgSweden 7,7774,833
GunnarnSweden 7,9814,960
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5014,661
GabesTunisia 8,0555,006
GafsaTunisia 7,9284,926
GiresunTurkey 10,1396,301
GoztepeTurkey 9,4375,864
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5227,160
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5187,157
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7774,212
GajvoronUkraine 9,1805,705
GeniceskUkraine 9,6205,978
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1801,355
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7924,842
Galva, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5581,589
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4372,757
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2951,426
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5891,609
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8693,026
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8321,139
Goodland, KsUsa 3,5932,233
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5622,214
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8672,403
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3341,451
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1192,559
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8671,782
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,3813,344
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8811,790
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7052,923
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1311,946
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6221,629
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1801,355
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9761,228
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3581,465
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5731,599
Greenville, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9661,222
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8991,180
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8591,776
Groton, CtUsa 2,3481,459
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2234,489
GuanareVenezuela 1,226762
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,410876
GuiriaVenezuela 1,439894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -