Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2707,624
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7454,813
HuamboAngola 10,2236,352
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97811,172
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5679,673
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5789,680
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28210,118
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6072,863
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7884,218
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8531,773
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8791,789
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7031,679
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8412,387
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6801,666
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6993,542
Hope, BcCanada 5,4743,402
HaikouChina 15,5759,679
HailarChina 12,2467,610
HamiChina 12,8798,003
HetanChina 13,0108,085
HavanaCuba 1,165724
Hato MayorDominican Republic 282175
HigueyDominican Republic 341212
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12880
HelwanEgypt 10,0976,275
HurguadaEgypt 10,4316,482
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7634,202
HelsinkiFinland 8,4375,243
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4525,252
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6575,380
HamburgGermany 7,6974,783
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6964,782
HannoverGermany 7,6884,778
HelgolandGermany 7,5534,694
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8474,876
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3355,801
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3873,348
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6185,355
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8515,500
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4363,999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7369,157
HaifaIsrael 10,2766,386
HaboroJapan 12,1087,524
HachijojimaJapan 13,2428,229
HachinoheJapan 12,4727,750
HagiJapan 13,5048,392
HakodateJapan 12,3887,698
HamadaJapan 13,4298,345
HamamatsuJapan 13,1948,199
HikoneJapan 13,2138,210
HimejiJapan 13,3268,281
HiradoJapan 13,6818,502
HirooJapan 12,2257,597
HiroshimaJapan 13,4628,366
HitaJapan 13,6338,471
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7508,544
HunLibya 8,7235,421
HomboriMali 7,3824,587
HomalinMyanmar 14,8319,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7789,805
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6418,476
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
HororataNew Zealand 13,6218,464
HyderabadPakistan 13,3858,318
HuanucoPeru 3,3452,079
HelPoland 8,2475,125
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9547,429
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3606,438
HatangaRussia 9,7916,084
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5475,933
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2365,118
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1216,911
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3725,203
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3648,926
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3258,280
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9018,017
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8659,859
HalaibSudan 10,9336,794
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1556,932
HudeibaSudan 10,8916,768
HaparandaSweden 8,2565,130
HarnosandSweden 8,0324,991
HamaSyria 10,3086,406
HassakahSyria 10,5556,559
Hua HinThailand 16,29010,123
HakkariTurkey 10,7266,665
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
HersonUkraine 9,4425,867
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9415,556
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6821,667
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6191,627
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3141,438
Hart, MiUsa 2,9941,860
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4541,525
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4832,164
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8121,126
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,8902,417
Hays, KsUsa 3,3722,096
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3093,299
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3602,088
Helena, MtUsa 4,7052,923
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8961,178
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9641,220
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9512,455
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4501,522
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9641,221
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7572,335
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2601,404
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7611,716
Holly, CoUsa 3,5482,205
Homer, AkUsa 7,5434,688
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4351,513
Horton, KsUsa 3,1661,967
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,8902,417
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1701,348
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9781,850
Houma, LaUsa 2,2031,369
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6321,636
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3081,434
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2141,376
Huron, SdUsa 3,6662,278
HanoiVietnam 15,4579,605
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,59610,313
HarareZimbabwe 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -