Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1625,072
In SalahAlgeria 7,4974,658
InnsbruckAustria 7,8814,898
IbiriteBrazil 5,3593,330
IguatuBrazil 4,5872,850
IlheusBrazil 5,2503,263
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8682,404
IndaialBrazil 5,7373,565
IpameriBrazil 4,9043,047
IraiBrazil 5,5973,478
IreceBrazil 4,7592,958
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9683,087
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9381,826
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1851,979
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,2423,258
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5993,479
ItapevaBrazil 5,4633,395
ItirucuBrazil 5,0693,150
ItuacuBrazil 5,0073,111
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0723,152
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6844,153
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3222,686
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8833,035
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7534,196
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4992,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6284,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4955,279
ImbertDominican Republic 10968
IzobambaEcuador 2,3741,475
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1446,303
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9811,231
IoanninaGreece 8,8155,478
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6633,519
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4964,036
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1068,766
IranshahrIran 12,6857,883
IstranaItaly 7,9674,951
IidaJapan 13,1168,150
IizukaJapan 13,6088,456
IrakoJapan 13,2358,224
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8129,205
IrozakiJapan 13,1538,173
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8099,202
IshinomakiJapan 12,6767,877
IwamizawaJapan 12,2127,588
IzuharaJapan 13,6068,455
IrbidJordan 10,3616,438
IfraneMorocco 6,6674,143
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8788,624
IlorinNigeria 8,2565,130
InchonNorth Korea 13,3568,300
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7384,809
IslamabadPakistan 12,9908,072
IquitosPeru 2,6381,639
IloiloPhilippines 16,27510,113
IasiRomania 9,0725,637
IcaRussia 10,5206,537
IlirnejRussia 9,1795,704
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5277,163
IrkutskRussia 11,9837,446
Ivdel’Russia 10,0856,267
IbizaSpain 7,1964,472
IspartaTurkey 9,6826,016
IstanbulTurkey 9,4295,859
IzmirTurkey 9,3795,828
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7805,456
IzmailUkraine 9,2315,736
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7052,303
Independence, KsUsa 3,0321,884
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6911,672
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6111,623
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1601,963
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7352,321
Inverness, FlUsa 1,456905
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2292,007
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2662,029
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5491,584
IsokaZambia 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -