Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6377,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7687,934
JuninArgentina 6,1583,827
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3323,313
JacobinaBrazil 4,8563,018
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6082,864
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0203,119
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0203,119
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5593,455
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0373,130
JiuquanChina 13,3048,267
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7381,080
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13584
JimaniDominican Republic 174108
JoensuuFinland 8,6105,350
JokioinenFinland 8,3605,195
JyvskylFinland 8,4255,236
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6623,518
JulianehbGreenland 4,9653,085
JagdalpurIndia 14,8199,209
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48311,486
JerusalemIsrael 10,3406,425
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7011,057
JosNigeria 8,6575,380
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9554,322
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9684,330
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1558,174
JhelumPakistan 13,0858,131
JiwaniPakistan 12,9228,030
JuliacaPeru 3,9342,445
JakutskRussia 10,7146,657
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3276,418
JenisejskRussia 11,1796,946
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9497,425
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8257,348
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2295,114
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1936,955
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7527,303
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9147,403
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5624,078
JubaSudan 11,1996,959
JokkmokkSweden 8,0515,003
JönköpingSweden 7,9034,911
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8984,908
JendoubaTunisia 7,8814,897
JerbaTunisia 8,1165,043
JerseyUk 6,8684,268
JaltaUkraine 9,6545,999
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2961,427
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4241,506
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,551964
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3761,477
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5684,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -