Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6847,882
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7237,906
KhostAfghanistan 12,8307,973
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4887,760
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1945,713
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22811,327
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1155,043
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7326,669
KandiBenin 7,9934,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4533,388
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4212,126
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4222,126
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3533,326
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8852,414
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7451,706
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1134,420
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1223,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2582,646
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8771,788
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6217,843
KashiChina 12,6097,835
KunmingChina 14,9859,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8696,133
KhargaEgypt 10,2186,350
KosseirEgypt 10,5286,542
KajaaniFinland 8,4625,258
KuopioFinland 8,5075,287
KuusamoFinland 8,4725,265
KarlsruheGermany 7,6394,747
KasselGermany 7,6864,776
KonstanzGermany 7,7144,794
KumasiGhana 7,6724,767
KalamataGreece 9,0035,595
KerkiraGreece 8,7445,434
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1155,664
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4453,384
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4914,033
KankanGuinea 6,7414,189
KindiaGuinea 6,3793,964
KissidougouGuinea 6,6914,158
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7175,417
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2819,496
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2829,496
KeszthelyHungary 8,3305,176
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2843,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8229,211
KotaIndia 13,8988,636
KozhikodeIndia 15,0469,350
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,05811,222
KermanIran 12,1887,574
KermanshahIran 11,1746,944
Khoram AbadIran 11,3187,033
KilkennyIreland 6,5434,066
KingstonJamaica 582362
KagoshimaJapan 13,8258,591
KanazawaJapan 13,0698,121
KaruizawaJapan 13,0038,080
KatsuuraJapan 13,0288,096
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0728,123
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0177,467
KobeJapan 13,3158,274
KochiJapan 13,4998,388
KofuJapan 13,0678,120
KumagayaJapan 12,9828,067
KumamotoJapan 13,6928,508
KumejimaJapan 14,5049,013
KureJapan 13,4758,374
KushiroJapan 12,1137,527
KutchanJapan 12,2867,635
KyotoJapan 13,2618,240
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9607,432
KitaleKenya 11,7077,275
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5497,177
KufraLibya 9,5905,959
KaunasLithuania 8,5525,314
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3605,195
KybartaiLithuania 8,4955,279
KarongaMalawi 11,9947,453
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,04310,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,02310,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,35210,783
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,15310,659
KuantanMalaysia 17,32410,766
KuchingMalaysia 17,62910,955
KayesMali 6,3953,974
KeniebaMali 6,4624,015
KidalMali 7,6044,725
KitaMali 6,6404,126
KoutiaMali 7,0784,398
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7817,942
KisinevMoldova 9,1745,701
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4407,730
KhatgalMongolia 12,1557,553
KhovdMongolia 12,2827,632
KhujirtMongolia 12,5687,810
KhutagMongolia 12,2937,639
KenitraMorocco 6,5294,057
KalewaMyanmar 14,9889,314
KathaMyanmar 14,9479,288
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52810,271
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3579,543
KengtungMyanmar 15,3389,531
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7349,156
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9576,809
KathmanduNepal 14,1758,808
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2098,829
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3628,303
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2188,214
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2668,244
KanoNigeria 8,5435,309
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2568,237
KarasjokNorway 8,2165,106
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3704,580
KristiansandNorway 7,5374,683
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5134,669
KhasabOman 12,4087,711
KarachiPakistan 13,3298,283
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3328,285
KhanpurPakistan 13,2718,247
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0678,120
KororPalau 15,8519,850
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4635,259
KlodzkoPoland 8,1975,094
KoszalinPoland 8,0875,025
KrakowPoland 8,4275,237
KalakanRussia 11,6377,232
KaliningradRussia 8,3535,191
KamenskoeRussia 9,5575,939
KandalaksaRussia 8,5615,320
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9035,533
KazanRussia 9,9466,181
KemRussia 8,7485,436
KerchRussia 9,7696,071
KhabarovskRussia 11,9587,431
KirenskRussia 11,3817,072
KirovRussia 9,7756,074
KljuciRussia 10,2286,356
KolpasevRussia 11,0106,842
KorfRussia 9,7106,034
KostromaRussia 9,3955,838
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1645,695
KotlasRussia 9,4765,888
KrasnodarRussia 9,9786,200
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7516,681
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2906,394
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4527,117
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4785,269
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1766,323
KurganRussia 10,7116,656
KurskRussia 9,4395,866
KyraRussia 12,2847,634
KigaliRwanda 11,3147,030
KoldaSenegal 6,0703,772
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5324,059
KosiceSlovakia 8,5695,325
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6607,246
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9458,044
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6999,756
KadugliSudan 10,7556,683
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6456,615
KassalaSudan 11,2266,976
KhartoumSudan 10,8436,738
KostiSudan 10,9606,811
KalmarSweden 8,0545,005
KaresuandoSweden 8,1245,048
KarlstadSweden 7,8344,868
KristianstadSweden 7,9294,927
KamishliSyria 10,5616,563
KanchanaburiThailand 16,12410,019
Khlong YaiThailand 16,44410,218
Khon KaenThailand 15,9289,898
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,24910,097
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0809,992
KairouanTunisia 8,0134,980
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1986,337
KarsTurkey 10,5046,527
KastamonuTurkey 9,7726,072
KayseriTurkey 10,0296,232
KonyaTurkey 9,8336,110
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4567,119
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1967,579
KinlossUk 6,8534,259
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5255,919
KievUkraine 9,1445,682
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6686,008
KirovogradUkraine 9,3335,800
KlepininoUkraine 9,6025,967
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4515,873
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7245,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4245,856
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8141,749
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9393,069
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,0871,919
Keene, NhUsa 2,5711,597
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6231,630
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5822,226
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,162722
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8522,394
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8444,874
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1311,946
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7931,114
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,2873,286
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1431,331
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0224,985
KabompoZambia 11,1166,908
KabweZambia 11,5837,198
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5857,199
KafirondaZambia 11,4857,137
KaomaZambia 11,2196,972
KasamaZambia 11,7177,281
KasempaZambia 11,2837,012
KawambwaZambia 11,4897,140
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7787,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -