Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1724,457
LuandaAngola 9,8136,098
LuenaAngola 10,6116,594
La PlataArgentina 6,2703,896
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,7142,930
La RiojaArgentina 5,5033,419
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0703,772
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8044,850
Las LomitasArgentina 5,1003,169
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6439,721
LavertonAustralia 15,9839,932
LearmonthAustralia 19,36412,033
LongreachAustralia 16,29110,123
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29010,123
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8179,207
Low HeadAustralia 15,6969,754
LinzAustria 8,0725,016
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0244,365
LerwickUk 7,0234,364
La PazBolivia 4,0652,526
LavrasBrazil 5,4133,364
LencoisBrazil 4,8983,044
LinharesBrazil 5,5613,456
LondrinaBrazil 5,2983,292
LomBulgaria 8,8715,512
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8262,999
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3392,075
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Langara, BcCanada 6,3813,965
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8622,400
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9093,051
London, OnCanada 2,7231,692
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7702,964
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5113,424
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7413,567
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5383,441
LanzhouChina 13,7728,558
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2058,827
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7071,061
LimonCosta Rica 1,6441,022
LarnacaCyprus 10,0636,253
LimassolCyprus 10,0236,229
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3887,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8376,734
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5554,695
La RomanaDominican Republic 324201
La VegaDominican Republic 14389
Las AmericasDominican Republic 263164
LuperonDominican Republic 7346
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3631,468
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7851,731
LuxorEgypt 10,4086,468
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0271,259
Laucala BayFiji 12,7007,892
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5965,342
Le MansFrance 7,0434,376
LilleFrance 7,2484,504
LyonFrance 7,4154,608
LambarnGabon 9,1875,709
LastourvilleGabon 9,4505,873
LibrevilleGabon 9,0575,628
LeipzigGermany 7,8884,902
LindenbergGermany 7,9914,966
LamiaGreece 8,9745,577
LarissaGreece 8,9485,560
LemnosGreece 9,1535,688
LimnosGreece 9,1655,696
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,144711
LabeGuinea 6,3973,975
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9685,573
La CeibaHonduras 1,6751,041
La MesaHonduras 1,7931,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1808,190
LudhianaIndia 13,3948,323
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2405,120
LatinaItaly 8,1185,045
LatronicoItaly 8,4095,225
LecceItaly 8,5795,331
LodwarKenya 11,6877,262
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5429,658
LiepajaLatvia 8,3365,180
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4335,240
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4754,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7475,435
LabuanMalaysia 17,11510,635
LuqaMalta 8,3945,216
Le LamentinMartinique 1,275792
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9902,479
LashioMyanmar 15,1179,394
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3528,297
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3838,317
LagosNigeria 8,1935,091
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5024,662
LillehammerNorway 7,6624,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2438,229
La VictoriaParaguay 4,9203,057
LimaPeru 3,5972,235
LegaspiPhilippines 15,9759,927
LisbonPortugal 6,2863,906
LeninbadRussia 12,2287,598
LevsiRussia 10,3666,442
LungiSierra Leone 6,3933,972
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1425,060
LanzaroteSpain 5,9073,671
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8574,261
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7094,790
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7214,798
LatakiaSyria 10,2086,343
LampangThailand 15,6639,733
LoeiThailand 15,8019,819
Lop BuriThailand 16,0679,984
LomeTogo 7,9904,965
LeemingUk 6,9424,314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0244,365
London, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
London-GatwickUk 7,0164,360
LynehamUk 6,8934,283
L’VovUkraine 8,7215,419
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2295,735
LozovajaUkraine 9,5895,959
LubnyUkraine 9,3215,792
LuckUkraine 8,7965,466
LuganskUkraine 9,7976,088
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2282,006
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9781,850
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3421,455
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4471,521
Lake City, FlUsa 1,603996
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4292,752
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9491,833
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1131,935
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2932,668
Langdon, NdUsa 3,9982,484
Laramie, WyUsa 3,9932,482
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9491,833
Larned, KsUsa 3,3162,061
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6282,254
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5912,853
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1871,359
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0861,917
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5711,598
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4302,132
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8801,790
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4161,501
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2571,402
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1661,346
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0503,138
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6861,669
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1281,322
Libby, MtUsa 5,0303,126
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7692,342
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6091,622
Llano, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7782,348
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8212,996
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8333,003
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8463,011
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8152,371
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8961,178
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4461,520
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2551,401
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6821,667
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3462,079
Luling, TxUsa 2,8331,761
Lusk, WyUsa 3,9792,473
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0741,289
LivingstoneZambia 11,4237,099
LundaziZambia 12,0017,458
LusakaZambia 11,6157,218
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6107,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -