Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2997,643
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3847,696
MilianaAlgeria 7,3044,539
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9516,184
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8858,007
Malarg EArgentina 6,1623,829
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,8044,228
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5954,098
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9343,687
MendozaArgentina 5,8753,651
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8703,648
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7743,588
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7689,799
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2978,885
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82511,698
MeekatharraAustralia 18,73411,642
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9839,932
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9679,922
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,33610,152
Mount GambierAustralia 16,31310,137
Mount IsaAustralia 16,77110,422
MuharraqBahrain 11,9497,426
MinskBelarus 8,8185,480
MogilevBelarus 8,9695,573
MaunBotswana 11,2536,993
MacapaBrazil 3,1471,956
MacauBrazil 4,7312,940
MaceioBrazil 5,1273,186
MachadoBrazil 5,4013,356
ManausBrazil 2,8571,776
MarabaBrazil 3,7322,319
MaringaBrazil 5,2673,273
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0981,925
Monte AzulBrazil 5,0103,113
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8893,038
MonteiroBrazil 4,8843,035
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0773,155
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5752,843
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,8022,984
MamfeCameroon 8,8465,497
MarouaCameroon 9,1915,711
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9641,842
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7312,940
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7714,208
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,7972,981
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9841,854
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2081,993
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8551,774
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8511,772
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5072,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5792,224
Morden, MbCanada 4,0162,495
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8771,788
MoundouChad 9,4485,871
MatecanaColombia 1,7331,077
MoroniComoros 13,0278,095
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3205,170
MarstalDenmark 7,7174,795
Melville HallDominica 1,198744
MichesDominican Republic 291181
MocaDominican Republic 13181
MoncionDominican Republic 7446
MilagroEcuador 2,5951,613
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6706,009
MinyaEgypt 10,1216,289
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8645,508
MassawaEritrea 11,5167,156
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7184,175
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1855,086
MarseilleFrance 7,4624,637
MontpellierFrance 7,3604,574
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6291,634
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3665,199
MakokouGabon 9,4135,849
MayumbaGabon 9,3345,800
MitzicGabon 9,2655,758
MkamboGabon 9,5075,908
MoandaGabon 9,5375,926
MouilaGabon 9,3125,787
MagdeburgGermany 7,8214,860
MunichGermany 7,8974,907
MünsterGermany 7,5534,694
MethoniGreece 8,9845,583
MilosGreece 9,2205,730
MitiliniGreece 9,3085,784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3035,781
MacentaGuinea 6,7824,215
MamouGuinea 6,4514,008
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4136,471
MiskolcHungary 8,5485,312
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8489,227
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7248,528
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2188,835
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0229,335
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,03410,585
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,51110,260
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20210,689
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,34510,157
MashhadIran 11,9437,421
Malin HeadIreland 6,5874,093
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8894,903
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4715,264
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4215,233
MilanItaly 7,7544,818
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7084,790
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9594,946
ManIvory Coast 7,0304,368
MaebashiJapan 12,9738,062
MaizuruJapan 13,2378,226
MakurazakiJapan 13,8648,615
MatsueJapan 13,3338,285
MatsumotoJapan 13,0408,103
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5048,391
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3638,925
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0498,109
MishimaJapan 13,1008,141
MitoJapan 12,9078,020
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1648,180
MiyakoJapan 12,5327,788
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7209,147
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7858,566
MiyazakiJapan 13,7518,545
MombetsuJapan 12,0367,480
MoriokaJapan 12,5667,809
MuroranJapan 12,3327,663
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5028,390
MutsuJapan 12,4167,716
Ma’AnJordan 10,4716,507
MafraqJordan 10,4036,465
MombasaKenya 12,3817,693
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0499,352
MaseruLesotho 11,9277,411
MonroviaLiberia 6,7754,210
MisratahLibya 8,5455,310
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4698,370
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2918,259
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8078,580
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3748,311
MakhangaMalawi 12,3357,665
MangochiMalawi 12,2827,632
MwmosaMalawi 12,3677,685
MzimbaMalawi 12,0317,476
MzuzuMalawi 12,0597,493
MalaccaMalaysia 17,46410,852
MersingMalaysia 17,48310,864
MiriMalaysia 17,25310,721
MaleMaldives 15,3639,547
MenakaMali 7,7684,827
MoptiMali 7,1554,446
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4997,767
MazatlanMexico 3,6052,240
MeridaMexico 1,8791,167
Mexico CityMexico 2,8811,790
MonterreyMexico 3,0011,865
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0861,918
MaantyMongolia 12,5447,795
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7127,900
MatadMongolia 12,5247,782
MurenMongolia 12,2437,608
MarrakechMorocco 6,4173,988
MeknesMorocco 6,6314,120
MideltMorocco 6,7164,173
MaputoMozambique 12,3297,661
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8597,991
MandalayMyanmar 15,1739,429
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2879,500
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,26710,108
MindatMyanmar 15,1679,425
MonywaMyanmar 15,1319,403
MyeikMyanmar 16,26710,108
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8469,226
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4334,619
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4038,329
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5228,402
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5608,426
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7871,110
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7841,108
MagariaNiger 8,5495,312
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8595,505
MaradiNiger 8,3465,186
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0205,605
MakurdiNigeria 8,6955,403
MinnaNigeria 8,4205,232
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6418,477
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8024,848
MajisOman 12,5577,803
MasirahOman 12,9948,075
Muscat  Oman 12,7497,923
MultanPakistan 13,1888,195
MurreePakistan 12,9798,066
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6519,726
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,8112,990
MoyobambaPeru 2,9391,827
MactanPhilippines 16,24610,095
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9419,906
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3693,958
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7266,044
MagadanRussia 10,3816,451
MahackalaRussia 10,6656,628
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9625,569
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9625,569
MarkovoRussia 9,2475,746
MinusinskRussia 11,6777,256
MogocaRussia 11,7557,305
MoscowRussia 9,3245,794
MurmanskRussia 8,5175,293
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0976,896
MatamSenegal 6,1733,836
MogadishuSomalia 12,7317,911
MadridSpain 6,7624,202
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7524,196
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4264,614
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7024,165
MelillaSpain 6,8524,258
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0184,361
MalakalSudan 11,0116,843
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2017,582
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5594,697
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5149,641
Mae SariangThailand 15,6339,715
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8089,823
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9469,909
MalatyaTurkey 10,2456,367
MersinTurkey 10,0556,248
MuglaTurkey 9,5265,920
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8854,278
ManstonUk 7,1234,426
MeloUruguay 6,0983,789
MercedesUruguay 6,0823,779
MontevideoUruguay 6,3013,916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8581,154
Madison, FlUsa 1,6791,043
Madison, InUsa 2,4811,542
Madison, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0671,906
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2272,005
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0731,910
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6271,632
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Marion, InUsa 2,7131,686
Marion, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2982,049
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6591,652
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2111,374
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7434,812
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4041,494
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6412,884
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5981,614
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2372,011
Medford, WiUsa 3,2922,046
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7572,335
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4661,532
Mena, ArUsa 2,7611,716
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1931,363
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8011,741
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8851,793
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,107688
Midland, TxUsa 3,3202,063
Milan, MnUsa 3,5792,224
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6322,257
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,2842,662
Milford, DeUsa 2,1501,336
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8421,145
Millen, GaUsa 1,7631,096
Millport, OhUsa 2,5101,559
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4841,544
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9811,852
Minden, NeUsa 3,4922,170
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4162,123
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Missoula, MtUsa 4,8643,022
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0521,275
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9781,850
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8981,179
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5792,224
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0151,252
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0332,506
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2601,404
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7611,094
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Moro, OrUsa 5,2983,293
Morris, MnUsa 3,6562,272
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1091,310
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7811,728
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0041,866
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9541,836
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7121,685
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6191,627
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2851,420
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9261,818
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9111,809
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,147713
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,036644
MaracayVenezuela 1,154717
MaturinVenezuela 1,448900
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,122697
MeridaVenezuela 1,256780
MagoyeZambia 11,5457,174
MansaZambia 11,5107,152
MbalaZambia 11,6907,265
MfuweZambia 11,9027,396
MisamfuZambia 11,7257,286
MonguZambia 11,0666,877
MpikaZambia 11,8057,336
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9807,445
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5977,207
MumbwaZambia 11,4727,129
MwinilungaZambia 11,0756,882
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -