Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0604,387
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4334,619
OranArgentina 4,8513,014
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,28511,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14210,652
OstendeBelgium 7,2334,495
ObidosBrazil 2,9961,862
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4904,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8531,773
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8511,772
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7284,181
OdenseDenmark 7,7074,789
OtavaloEcuador 2,3011,430
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4797,755
OuluFinland 8,3365,180
OroomiehIran 10,8186,722
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8534,880
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9514,320
ObihiroJapan 12,1747,565
OfunatoJapan 12,5987,828
OitaJapan 13,6138,459
OkayamaJapan 13,3758,311
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3168,896
OmaezakiJapan 13,1838,192
OmuJapan 12,0327,477
OnahamaJapan 12,8337,974
OsakaJapan 13,3038,266
OshimaJapan 13,1138,149
OtaruJapan 12,2487,611
OwaseJapan 13,3318,284
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5324,059
OujoaMorocco 6,9504,319
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9108,644
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7788,562
OphirNew Zealand 13,7948,572
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1678,182
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9068,641
OcotalNicaragua 1,7241,071
OrlandNorway 7,6054,726
OsloNorway 7,6824,774
OhotskRussia 10,6506,618
OkhotskRussia 10,6506,618
OlekminskRussia 11,0226,849
OlenekRussia 10,1826,327
OmskRussia 11,0526,868
OnegaRussia 8,9485,561
OrenburgRussia 10,5296,543
OymyakonRussia 10,2866,392
OviedoSpain 6,5684,081
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8514,879
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9114,294
OdessaUkraine 9,3245,794
OvrucUkraine 8,9905,586
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,1731,350
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,4882,168
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2401,392
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6622,897
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1561,961
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0671,906
Olathe, KsUsa 3,0861,917
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5072,179
Olympia, WaUsa 5,4973,416
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3032,052
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3152,060
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5851,607
Orlando, FlUsa 1,365848
Orono, MeUsa 2,8041,742
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1081,931
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8651,781
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,0861,917
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4871,545
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8241,755
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7611,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -