Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4727,129
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11210,012
ParanaArgentina 5,8673,646
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7263,558
PehuajoArgentina 6,2843,905
PergaminoArgentina 6,0933,787
PigeArgentina 6,4654,017
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7923,599
PosadasArgentina 5,5193,429
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3283,311
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8633,643
Punta IndioArgentina 6,3283,932
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47511,481
Port HedlandAustralia 18,94011,770
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8423,009
ParakouBenin 8,0214,984
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0273,124
ParacatuBrazil 4,9343,066
ParanaBrazil 4,4502,765
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6333,501
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9343,066
ParintinsBrazil 2,9871,856
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1422,574
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7383,566
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0823,158
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5672,838
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8993,044
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1903,225
PeixeBrazil 4,3602,709
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7152,930
PicosBrazil 4,4582,770
PiraiBrazil 5,6063,483
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6832,910
PompeuBrazil 5,2293,249
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0243,122
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2041,991
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5883,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2962,048
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9643,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,2372,633
PosseBrazil 4,6832,910
PlevenBulgaria 8,9905,586
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0455,621
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,49910,253
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5233,432
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3493,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7781,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,8652,402
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2792,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9183,677
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0822,536
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7082,926
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7203,554
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2163,863
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4022,735
ParronChile 6,0233,742
Puerto AysenChile 7,2604,511
Puerto MonttChile 6,8204,238
Punta ArenasChile 8,1055,037
PingbianChina 14,2978,885
PeralesColombia 1,7591,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,590988
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7931,114
PragueCzech Republic 8,0404,996
PedernalesDominican Republic 206128
PimentelDominican Republic 181112
PoloDominican Republic 205127
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11672
PichilingueEcuador 2,4841,544
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5171,564
PuyoEcuador 2,4761,538
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1126,283
ParisFrance 7,1984,473
PerpignanFrance 7,2804,524
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3169,517
Port-GentilGabon 9,0315,612
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0281,882
PotsdamGermany 7,9174,920
PatrasGreece 8,9395,555
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3013,916
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0023,108
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,145711
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 182113
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,388863
PecsHungary 8,4245,235
PambanIndia 15,4679,611
PuneIndia 14,3238,900
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73611,021
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,80311,063
PadovaItaly 7,9554,944
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8774,895
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2345,117
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2145,104
PantelleriaItaly 8,1505,065
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8454,875
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8704,891
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0515,003
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2005,096
PiacenzaItaly 7,7984,846
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8724,892
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0074,975
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1365,056
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3775,205
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0785,020
PrizziItaly 8,2535,129
PakseLaos 16,11310,013
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,07910,613
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7299,152
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7489,165
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7998,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6065,348
PatheinMyanmar 15,6789,743
PutaoMyanmar 14,6349,094
PyiMyanmar 15,4829,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1098,767
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3228,279
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,428888
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6415,369
PohangNorth Korea 13,4158,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2178,213
PadidanPakistan 13,2498,233
PanjgurPakistan 12,9548,050
ParachinarPakistan 12,7947,950
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0358,100
PeshawarPakistan 12,8717,998
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6889,748
PilarParaguay 5,3953,353
PiscoPeru 3,7712,344
PiuraPeru 2,9561,837
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6222,251
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,52910,272
PoznanPoland 8,1685,076
PrzemyslPoland 8,6405,369
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4243,992
PortalegrePortugal 6,4363,999
Porto Portugal 6,3373,938
PavelecRussia 9,5225,917
PecoraRussia 9,6205,978
PermRussia 10,1216,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5786,573
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8685,510
PjatigorskRussia 10,2996,400
PoronajskRussia 11,5997,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8576,125
Providenja BayRussia 8,5615,320
PskovRussia 8,7185,418
PodorSenegal 5,9733,711
PopradSlovakia 8,4865,274
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8737,378
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8987,394
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3044,539
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6139,702
Port SudanSudan 11,1126,905
ParamariboSuriname 2,3681,472
PiteňSweden 8,1495,064
PalmyraSyria 10,4636,502
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4695,884
PhetchabunThailand 15,9019,881
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8429,845
PhraeThailand 15,6959,753
PhuketThailand 16,74110,403
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71110,384
Prachin BuriThailand 16,16510,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36610,170
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,510938
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7364,186
PoltavaUkraine 9,4405,866
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0753,775
PradoUruguay 6,3023,916
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3513,947
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Pana, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Paoli, InUsa 2,5321,574
Paris, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6782,285
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0591,279
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1252,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0021,865
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0381,888
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2212,001
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1593,206
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9541,214
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Perry, OkUsa 3,0521,897
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2501,398
Philo, OhUsa 2,4451,519
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2532,643
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,7982,360
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5611,592
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4341,513
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3591,466
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4511,523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6031,617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,5882,851
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8651,781
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3391,453
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5353,440
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5111,561
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3691,472
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5353,440
Portage, WiUsa 3,1271,943
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6461,644
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4363,378
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1541,960
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6251,631
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1133,178
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0581,279
Princeton, InUsa 2,5581,590
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4301,510
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7602,337
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6501,026
PetaukeZambia 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -