Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2987,642
ShkoderAlbania 8,6365,367
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7064,789
SaltaArgentina 5,0193,119
San AntonioArgentina 6,7804,213
San LuisArgentina 5,9373,689
San RafaelArgentina 6,0663,770
Santa RosaArgentina 6,3253,930
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3573,329
SarmientoArgentina 7,2844,526
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5289,649
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5279,649
SalzburgAustria 7,9944,968
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7546,683
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9826,825
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8926,769
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4272,751
SaveBenin 8,0515,003
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2892,665
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4985,281
SalvadorBrazil 5,1503,201
Santa MariaBrazil 5,8393,629
SantaremBrazil 3,0941,923
SantosBrazil 5,5923,475
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3273,310
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,6502,268
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7062,924
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8433,631
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6593,516
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4923,413
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8892,417
Sao MateusBrazil 5,5163,428
São PauloBrazil 5,5353,440
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2943,290
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2432,015
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,8222,997
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0083,112
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2973,292
SobralBrazil 4,3092,677
SoureBrazil 3,4042,115
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5422,822
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2473,882
SurubimBrazil 4,9963,105
SadovoBulgaria 9,0605,630
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9505,562
SofiaBulgaria 8,9215,544
SiemreapCambodia 16,28510,120
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7582,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8771,788
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4773,403
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1131,934
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6932,916
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1811,977
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9042,426
Scott, SkCanada 4,8232,997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4072,117
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8531,773
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8421,766
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9834,339
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8172,372
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8072,366
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3273,310
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3952,110
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0381,888
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6282,876
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6352,880
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1091,932
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6533,513
SalCape Verde 5,1363,191
SantiagoChile 5,9373,689
SewellChile 6,0023,730
ShanghaiChina 14,1638,801
ShantouChina 15,1189,395
ShenyangChina 12,9888,071
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,346836
Simon BolivarColombia 1,012629
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7331,077
SibenikCroatia 8,3045,160
SplitCroatia 8,3525,190
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9804,959
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6054,726
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15697
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 297185
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 255159
SalcedoDominican Republic 14389
SamanaDominican Republic 256159
San CristobalDominican Republic 237147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10263
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 193120
San JuanDominican Republic 12980
San R. YumaDominican Republic 352219
SanchezDominican Republic 228142
SantiagoDominican Republic 11169
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5534
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 246153
San GabrielEcuador 2,2471,396
SalloumEgypt 9,4815,892
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6005,965
SohagEgypt 10,2766,386
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3916,457
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9881,236
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0725,016
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3205,170
StrasbourgFrance 7,5884,715
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7911,734
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4881,546
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2146,347
SchleswigGermany 7,6584,759
StuttgartGermany 7,6994,784
SamosGreece 9,3885,834
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1405,680
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2385,741
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4493,386
SiguiriGuinea 6,7214,177
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9041,183
SzegedHungary 8,5565,317
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2735,141
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1533,823
SagarIndia 14,1908,818
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0448,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0319,962
SemnanIran 11,5617,184
ShahroudIran 11,6137,216
ShirazIran 11,9017,395
ShannonIreland 6,4374,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6614,761
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3605,195
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6085,349
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8324,867
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7774,833
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4615,258
SigonellaItaly 8,3895,213
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2684,516
SagaJapan 13,6628,490
SaigoJapan 13,2488,232
SakaiJapan 13,3178,275
SakataJapan 12,7007,892
SapporoJapan 12,2467,610
SaseboJapan 13,6948,510
SendaiJapan 12,7127,899
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6058,455
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5698,432
ShinjoJapan 12,6947,888
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4108,333
ShirakawaJapan 12,8507,985
ShizuokaJapan 13,1398,165
SumotoJapan 13,3648,304
SuttsuJapan 12,3197,655
SuwaJapan 13,0528,111
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9973,726
SavannakhetLaos 15,9449,908
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4895,275
SiluteLithuania 8,3925,215
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8085,473
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8288,593
SalimaMalawi 12,1927,576
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,95710,538
SibuMalaysia 17,51610,884
SanMali 7,1144,421
SegouMali 6,9754,335
SikassoMali 7,0884,404
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8699,240
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5191,565
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7367,915
SainshandMongolia 12,8097,960
SafiMorocco 6,2993,914
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2343,874
SittweMyanmar 15,2579,481
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3994,598
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7804,834
SaiqOman 12,7317,911
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8097,959
SurOman 12,9178,027
SialkotPakistan 13,1708,184
SibbiPakistan 13,0148,087
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,4083,360
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9402,448
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,22010,079
SandomierzPoland 8,5415,307
SniezkaPoland 8,1305,052
SuwalkiPoland 8,5205,294
SzczecinPoland 8,0034,973
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3043,917
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8693,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 615382
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5339,031
Satu MareRomania 8,7125,413
SibiuRomania 8,8665,510
SulinaRomania 9,3065,783
SadrinskRussia 10,5886,579
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7445,434
SalekhardRussia 9,8026,091
SaratovRussia 10,0416,240
SejmcanRussia 10,0386,238
SelagoncyRussia 10,4256,478
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4047,086
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6657,249
SmolenskRussia 9,0545,627
SociRussia 10,0986,275
SortovalaRussia 8,6985,405
SuntarRussia 10,8566,746
SurgutRussia 10,4736,508
SverdlovskRussia 10,3996,462
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6245,981
St MaartenSaint Martin 921572
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7775,454
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0598,736
SingaporeSingapore 17,60510,940
SliacSlovakia 8,4205,232
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3368,287
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1418,166
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5974,100
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8784,274
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7364,186
SevilleSpain 6,5734,084
SennarSudan 11,0386,859
ShambatSudan 10,8386,735
ShendiSudan 10,8816,762
StenseleSweden 7,9554,943
StockholmSweden 8,1005,033
StorlienSweden 7,7314,804
SundsvallSweden 8,0094,977
SantisSwitzerland 7,7324,805
SongeaTanzania 12,1967,579
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8709,862
SongkhlaThailand 16,88910,495
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0919,999
Surat ThaniThailand 16,63510,337
SurinThailand 16,11410,013
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7624,823
SokodeTogo 7,8804,897
SfaxTunisia 8,0885,026
SousseTunisia 8,0575,007
SamsunTurkey 9,9656,193
SiirtTurkey 10,5696,568
SivasTurkey 10,0966,274
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0267,473
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5784,087
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7024,165
SarataUkraine 9,2635,756
SarnyUkraine 8,8495,499
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6425,992
SumyUkraine 9,3895,834
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4087,711
SaltoUruguay 5,8903,660
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1893,225
Safford, AzUsa 4,0602,523
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7281,695
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,385861
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7631,717
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3882,105
Salem, InUsa 2,5321,574
Salem, OrUsa 5,4493,386
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4562,769
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1491,957
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9051,805
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7172,931
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2523,264
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 616383
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0953,166
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5822,226
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9933,103
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0443,135
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9641,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1791,976
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6611,032
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4702,156
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8692,404
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5321,574
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4753,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4683,398
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0531,897
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,4973,416
Selma, AlUsa 2,0381,266
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3521,461
Seymour, InUsa 2,5321,574
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3911,486
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,2642,650
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6101,622
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4112,120
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5182,186
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7921,735
Southport, NcUsa 1,6901,050
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6741,662
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3071,434
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0871,918
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1353,191
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4272,130
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8561,775
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6615,382
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5162,185
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7621,716
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3002,051
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3591,466
State College, PaUsa 2,3991,491
State University, MsUsa 2,2551,401
State University, NmUsa 3,7622,338
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1541,338
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0422,512
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9601,839
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1573,205
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3552,085
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4391,515
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7611,716
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6881,049
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,2543,265
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9501,833
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2892,044
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6171,626
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1257,535
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,341833
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,408875
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0471,272
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1343,811
SocotraYemen 13,0458,106
SenangaZambia 11,1076,902
SerenjeZambia 11,7247,285
SeshekeZambia 11,2586,996
SolweziZambia 11,2927,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -