Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6357,852
TiranaAlbania 8,6795,394
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8954,906
TebessaAlgeria 7,8434,874
TimimounAlgeria 7,2424,500
TindoufAlgeria 6,4544,010
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7094,791
TrelewArgentina 7,0454,378
TucumanArgentina 5,2413,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,31410,759
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,31510,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,24510,095
TibooburraAustralia 16,46610,232
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9989,942
TshaneBotswana 11,2346,981
TaguatingaBrazil 4,5282,814
TarauacaBrazil 3,1211,939
TauaBrazil 4,4672,776
TefeBrazil 2,6941,674
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3313,313
TeresinaBrazil 4,2002,610
TiriosBrazil 2,6011,616
TorresBrazil 5,9563,701
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5632,214
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,0163,117
TriunfoBrazil 4,7922,978
TucuruiBrazil 3,5542,208
TuriacuBrazil 3,7372,322
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7133,550
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1053,793
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5144,048
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5392,821
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4753,402
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5522,828
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5412,200
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3072,055
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7633,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7371,701
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7481,708
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7491,708
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,0822,536
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1311,946
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5234,053
TaiyuanChina 13,6068,455
TaoyuanChina 14,8299,215
TengchongChina 14,8999,258
TønderDenmark 7,6114,729
TylstrupDenmark 7,6594,760
TystofteDenmark 7,7644,825
TamayoDominican Republic 172107
TahrirEgypt 10,0056,217
TantaEgypt 10,0266,230
TallinEstonia 8,4605,257
TartuEstonia 8,5985,343
TampereFinland 8,3565,192
TurkuFinland 8,3035,159
ToulonFrance 7,5234,675
ToulouseFrance 7,1524,444
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7066,032
TchibanGabon 9,3505,810
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5716,569
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5064,664
TamaleGhana 7,6534,756
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9625,569
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0195,605
TimehriGuyana 2,0751,290
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7771,104
TelaHonduras 1,7381,080
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3509,539
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3509,539
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,36311,411
TabrizIran 10,8836,763
TeheranIran 11,4037,086
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3076,405
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5005,282
TarvisioItaly 8,0635,011
TermoliItaly 8,2765,143
TorinoItaly 7,6404,748
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6314,742
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1685,076
TrevicoItaly 8,3195,170
TrevisoItaly 7,9744,955
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0935,029
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6354,744
TabouIvory Coast 7,1544,446
TadotsuJapan 13,4208,339
TakadaJapan 12,9468,045
TakamatsuJapan 13,4038,329
TakayamaJapan 13,0828,129
TanegashimaJapan 13,8918,632
TatenoJapan 12,9548,049
TateyamaJapan 13,0668,119
TokushimaJapan 13,4058,330
TokyoJapan 13,0068,082
TomakomaiJapan 12,2777,629
TottoriJapan 13,2818,253
ToyamaJapan 13,0318,098
ToyookaJapan 13,2518,234
TsuJapan 13,2528,235
TsurugaJapan 13,1848,193
TsuyamaJapan 13,3328,285
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1136,906
TripoliLebanon 10,2636,378
TobrukLibya 9,3575,814
TripoliLibya 8,3635,197
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4235,234
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8468,604
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7318,533
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3808,315
ThyoloMalawi 12,3317,663
TawauMalaysia 17,13510,648
TessalitMali 7,5184,672
TimbuktuMali 7,2034,476
TombMali 7,2064,478
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2893,908
TacubayaMexico 2,8811,790
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7281,695
TarialanMongolia 12,2677,623
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3197,655
TsetserlegMongolia 12,4967,765
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8597,991
TangierMorocco 6,5824,090
TarfayaMorocco 5,9753,713
TazaMorocco 6,7674,205
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3299,526
TaungooMyanmar 15,5109,638
ThandweMyanmar 15,4869,623
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0378,723
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2858,256
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8138,584
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3468,293
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2758,249
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6728,496
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6558,486
TahouaNiger 8,1105,040
TillaberyNiger 7,7404,810
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4488,357
TromsoNorway 7,9614,947
TrondheimNorway 7,6484,752
ThumraitOman 12,7647,931
TacnaPeru 4,2212,623
TarapotoPeru 2,9791,851
TrujilloPeru 3,2151,998
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,10410,007
TorunPoland 8,2705,139
TimisoaraRomania 8,6575,379
TambovRussia 9,6966,025
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8207,345
TaraRussia 10,9096,779
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2336,359
TermezRussia 12,3437,670
TernejRussia 12,2537,614
TobolskRussia 10,5866,578
TomskRussia 11,2426,986
Tot’MaRussia 9,3705,822
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7686,070
TuapseRussia 10,0226,228
TuraRussia 10,6316,607
TurukhanskRussia 10,3346,422
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3307,041
TortosaSpain 7,1014,413
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6779,742
TokerSudan 11,2166,970
TartousSyria 10,2496,369
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8229,210
TaboraTanzania 11,7127,278
TakThailand 15,8059,822
TrangThailand 16,82210,453
TabligboTogo 8,0014,972
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8685,511
TunisTunisia 7,9984,970
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2286,977
TireeUk 6,6364,124
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9554,322
TernopilUkraine 8,8485,498
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1833,842
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9141,189
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4644,639
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0371,266
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7301,075
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,424885
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8711,163
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4491,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2212,001
Temple, TxUsa 2,8551,774
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2221,381
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1141,313
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6011,616
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1741,972
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Tooele, UtUsa 4,4752,781
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1341,948
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4751,538
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6642,277
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2081,372
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1322,568
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9761,850
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1631,344
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5212,188
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1087,524
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7801,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -