Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3115,164
UaupesBrazil 2,2521,399
UbatubaBrazil 5,6153,489
UberabaBrazil 5,1093,175
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2913,288
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6277,846
UpernavikGreenland 5,9633,706
UummannaqGreenland 5,7933,600
UdineItaly 8,0465,000
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2075,100
UenoJapan 13,2668,244
UnzendakeJapan 13,7188,524
UrakawaJapan 12,2627,620
UshibukaJapan 13,7818,564
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9218,029
UwajimaJapan 13,5748,435
UkmergeLithuania 8,5975,342
UtenaLithuania 8,6385,368
UlaangomMongolia 12,1027,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4757,752
UlgiiMongolia 12,1487,549
UliastaiMongolia 12,4077,710
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1787,568
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5397,792
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2148,211
UfaRussia 10,3446,428
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0535,626
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0407,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1386,300
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8647,373
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4265,857
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1476,306
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7856,702
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5185,914
Umm BeninSudan 11,0926,893
UmeňSweden 8,1255,049
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0909,998
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8289,836
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7489,786
UrfaTurkey 10,3666,442
UsakTurkey 9,5495,934
Uman’Ukraine 9,1895,710
UzgorodUkraine 8,6415,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3551,463
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5821,605
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5271,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -