Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8369,840
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,51711,507
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4869,623
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6099,700
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58911,551
WoomeraAustralia 16,90910,507
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86511,102
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6972,298
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7451,706
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3063,919
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6544,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8991,802
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0322,505
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5302,815
WillemstadCuraçao 901560
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7245,421
WajimaJapan 12,9808,066
WakamatsuJapan 12,8317,974
WakayamaJapan 13,3628,303
WakkanaiJapan 12,0117,464
WajirKenya 12,2037,583
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4746,508
WindhoekNamibia 10,7206,661
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1878,194
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1878,194
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6868,504
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2458,230
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,268
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3598,302
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3938,323
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6338,471
WintonNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WarsawPoland 8,4485,250
WroclawPoland 8,2025,097
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1548,174
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9886,828
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4546,496
WauSudan 10,7166,659
WaddingtonUk 7,0014,351
Waco, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Wake IslandUsa 12,3087,648
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4472,142
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1333,189
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Warren, OhUsa 2,5101,559
Warren, PaUsa 2,5551,588
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8211,753
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1711,349
Washington, IaUsa 3,0371,887
Washington, InUsa 2,5851,607
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3951,488
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7121,685
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6372,260
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0381,888
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6821,667
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3881,484
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6531,027
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1911,362
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3231,444
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8401,765
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4081,496
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2751,414
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,147713
West Point, GaUsa 1,9701,224
West Point, NyUsa 2,3591,466
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7591,714
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6221,629
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0721,909
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1781,975
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2523,263
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4161,501
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9731,226
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2481,397
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4281,509
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,2532,643
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2751,414
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2311,387
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7131,065
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2961,427
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3792,100
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9313,064
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8211,131
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1742,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9151,190
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2131,375
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5231,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -