Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6286,604
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9756,820
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
YaoundeCameroon 9,1495,685
YokoCameroon 9,1745,701
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7131,686
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7423,568
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4022,736
YanjiChina 12,7097,898
YichangChina 14,3828,937
YinchuanChina 13,5238,403
YiningChina 12,4027,707
YariguiesColombia 1,449901
YamasaDominican Republic 211131
YasicaDominican Republic 11672
YazdIran 11,8747,379
YakushimaJapan 13,9378,661
YamagataJapan 12,7397,916
YamaguchiJapan 13,5278,406
YokkaichiJapan 13,2298,221
YokohamaJapan 13,0348,100
YonagoJapan 13,3248,280
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8349,218
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4049,572
YeMyanmar 15,9449,908
YolaNigeria 9,0505,624
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6058,454
YurimaguasPeru 2,9071,806
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4026,464
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8237,347
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3123,301
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8784,274
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5362,819
York, PaUsa 2,2941,426
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5261,570
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4782,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -