Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6087,835
NeuquenArgentina 6,5524,072
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2573,888
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9598,674
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,56510,294
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5679,673
NuriootpaAustralia 16,59610,313
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 829515
NatitingouBenin 7,8594,884
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6553,514
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2335,737
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0025,594
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1602,585
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6373,503
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4802,162
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7052,302
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4213,990
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8172,993
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0291,882
N’DjamenaChad 9,2115,724
NanchangChina 14,5639,050
NanjingChina 14,1408,786
NanningChina 15,2879,500
NicosiaCyprus 10,0226,228
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8184,858
NaguaDominican Republic 199124
NeybaDominican Republic 15999
NegeleEthiopia 11,9977,455
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7917,949
NandiFiji 12,7917,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2795,145
NancyFrance 7,4844,650
NantesFrance 6,9074,292
NiceFrance 7,6194,734
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9034,911
NurembergGermany 7,8274,864
NurnbergGermany 7,8234,862
NaxosGreece 9,2845,769
NanortalikGreenland 4,9393,069
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0253,123
NordGreenland 7,2794,524
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1443,196
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9374,311
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4548,982
New DelhiIndia 13,6728,496
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2465,124
NaganoJapan 12,9908,072
NagasakiJapan 13,7338,534
NagoJapan 14,4308,967
NagoyaJapan 13,1908,196
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4828,999
NaraJapan 13,2878,256
NazeJapan 14,1878,816
NemuroJapan 12,0247,472
NiigataJapan 12,8327,974
NikkoJapan 12,9218,029
NobeokaJapan 13,6778,499
NairobiKenya 11,9797,444
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6245,980
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4267,722
NidaLithuania 8,3665,199
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6078,456
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8118,582
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0937,515
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1337,539
NaraMali 6,8064,229
NioroMali 6,5904,095
NemaMauritania 6,7684,206
NouakchottMauritania 5,8333,625
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0188,711
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2088,208
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5278,406
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7851,109
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9405,555
NiameyNiger 7,8374,870
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9224,923
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2015,096
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7034,786
NawabshahPakistan 13,3138,273
NokkundiPakistan 12,7177,902
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6372,882
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,9489,910
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3005,779
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0227,471
NikolaevRussia 9,3815,830
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3187,033
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0596,251
NizneangarskRussia 11,6007,208
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6547,242
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9616,190
NovgorodRussia 8,8525,501
NovosibirskRussia 11,3427,048
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7709,800
No. 6Sudan 10,6156,596
NyalaSudan 10,2226,352
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8499,849
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9619,918
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,72310,392
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6399,718
NarathiwatThailand 17,00410,566
NigdeTurkey 10,0036,216
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3567,056
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5285,921
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6661,657
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3271,446
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3601,467
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8841,792
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4601,529
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3061,433
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,4781,540
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2192,000
New London, WiUsa 3,1501,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1611,343
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1811,356
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,3882,105
New YorkUsa 2,3591,466
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3181,440
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3321,449
Newark, NjUsa 2,3271,446
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1861,980
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8731,164
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1071,931
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9701,224
Newport, TnUsa 2,1071,309
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1985,094
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9431,208
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4502,144
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5113,425
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5552,209
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6202,249
Norton, KsUsa 3,5032,177
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5921,610
NdolaZambia 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -